Water supply of Perizamanli village  of Gedebey region
Water supply of Gubali-Baloglan village of Khaciqabul region
Water supply of Saribulaq village of Balaken region
For improving water supply and sanitation system of different regions and villages of Azerbaijan Republic different projects documents were prepared by Institute by order of “Azersu” OJSC.
In accordance with the State Program of socio-economic development 2009-2013 regions of Azerbaijan Republic it was prepared projects by Institute Of “Azersu” OJSC for improving drinking water supply and sanitation system of regional centers and villages close to them, as well as front-line villages in the region.
For example, according to the program by the Institute of Company Urgent Measures for a few hundred meters from the front line in the Goranboy region at once in order to solve the problem of drinking water in the village of Tapgaragoyunlu, the project has been successfully completed.
For the creating water supply system in Tapgaragoyunlu village of Goranboy region with purpose to provide consumers with reliable and quality water as a source of water in the vicinity of the village of Goranboy main water line Ballıqaya was selected. It was piping line 14 km length from the main water line to the Tapgaragoyunlu village. In order to ensure continuous and pure water to the population of village it was constructed 2 reservoirs each with a capacity of 2 x 300 cubic meters and  35.6 km of pipes of different diametersand  the amalgamation of the distribution network has been established for 800 addresses. Thus, 2400 residents of the village were provided with drinking water 24 hours a day.
It should be noted that up to now local people use water from Ince River which is  under   control of Armenian troops and a piece of fine artesian wells used by transportation.
In addition for the improving water supply and sanitation system of villages which are located in front line there were several projects are done
Water supply of Alkhanli village in the Fizuli district.
Water supply of Kolqichay, Sukuragali, Miresheli villages of Agdam region.