Achievements Normative base Scientific-techical journal Contacts “Sukanal” SRDI completed the last entrance exams for doctoral studies.
On March 17, the last entrance exam for doctoral studies in the field of “Engineering-Communication Systems” and “Environmental Technology and Engineering” was held at the “Sukanal” Scientific-Research and Design Institute.
The following participants took part in the exam: Director of the “Sukanal” SRDI Chingiz Gurbanov,  Deputy Director Professor Farda Imanov, Senior Scientist of Institute, Doctor of Technical Sciences Fazil Abilov, Head of the Department of Doctoral Studies-Scientific Secretary, Doctor of Philosophy, Associate Professor Rashail Ismayilov, as well as the Head of the Department of Ground and Water Research, Associate Professor Shamseddin Abdullaev.
Applicants Akhmedova Khidirova Parvana Ilham gizi, Huseynli Fidan Safa gizi and Abbasli Ulkar Elkhan gizi  who passed the exam successfully were admitted to doctoral studies.